Committees

Directors
Johann Blatter, Institute for Theoretical Physics, Switzerland
Lev Bulaevskii, University of Oregon, USA
Mauro M. Doria, Federal University of Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Wilson A. Ortiz, Federal University of São Carlos, Brazil
Eli Zeldov, Weizmann Institute of Science, Israel

—————————————————–

International Advisory Board
Satyajit Banerjee, Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, India
Johann Blatter, ETH Zurich, Switzerland
Mauro M. Doria, Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Morten Eskildsen, University of Notre Dame, USA
Laura H. Greene, University of Florida and National Magneti Lab, USA
Arun K. Grover, Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, India
Boldizsar Janko, University of Notre Dame, USA
Kazuo Kadowaki, University of Tsukuba, Japan
Marcin Konczykowski, Ecole Polytechnique, France
Vladimir Krasnov, Stockholm University, Sweden
Wai-Kwong Kwok, Argonne National Laboratory, USA
Atsutaka Maeda, University of Tokyo, Japan
Milorad Milosevic, Universiteit Antwerpen, Belgium
Victor Moshchalkov, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, Belgium
Xavier Obradors, ICMAB-CSIC, Spain
Wilson A. Ortiz, Universidade Federal de São Carlos, Brazil
Hermann Suderow, Universidad Autónoma de Madrid, Spain
José Luis Vicent, Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Spain
Valerii Vinokur, Argonne National Laboratory, USA
Hai-Hu Wen, Nanjing University, China
Eli Zeldov, Weizmann Institute of Science, Israel

————————————

National Committee
Andrey Chaves, Universidade Federal do Ceará
Antonio Romaguera, Universidade Federal Rural de Pernambuco
Antônio Sérgio Teixeira Pires, Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
Arkady Shanenko, Universidade Federal de Pernambuco,
Clécio Clemente de Souza Silva, Universidade Federal de Pernambuco
Daniel G. Barci, Universidade Estadual do Rio de Janeiro
Dionisio Bazeia, Universidade Federal da Paraíba
Durval Rodrigues Jr., Escola de Engenharia de Lorena
Edson Sardella, Universidade Estadual Paulista, Bauru
Eduardo Cantera Marino, Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro
Elisa Maria Baggio Saitovitch, Centro Brasileiro de Pesquisas
Enzo Granato, Instituto Nacional de Pesquisas Espaciais
Evandro Vidor Lins de Mello, Universidade Federal Fluminense
Fabiano Colauto, Universidade Federal de São Carlos
Fabio Teixeira Dias, Universidade Federal de Pelotas
Francisco Ednilson A. dos Santos, Universidade Federal de São Carlos
Isaias G. de Oliveira, Universidade Federal Rural do Rio de Janeiro
Jorge Pimentel, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande
Leonardo Ribeiro Eulálio Cabral, Universidade Federal de Pernambuco
Lincoln B. L. G. Pinheiro, Universidade Federal de São Carlos & Instituto Federal de São Paulo
Marcello Barbosa da Silva Neto, Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro
Marcos de Abreu Avila, Universidade Federal do ABC
Maurício D. Coutinho Filho, Universidade Federal de Pernambuco
Maycon Motta, Universidade Federal de São Carlos
Mohammed El Massalami, Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro
Pascoal Pagliuso, Universidade Estadual de Campinas
Paulo Pureur Neto, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul
Rafael Zadorosny, Univiversidade Estadual Paulista, Campus Ilha Solteira
Raquel de Almeida Ribeiro, Universidade Federal do ABC
Ricardo R. Urbano, Universidade Estadual de Campinas
Valdemar das Neves Vieira, Universidade Federal de Pelotas
Vanderlei S. Bagnato, Universidade de São Paulo, Campus São Carlos
Yakov Kopelevich, Universidade Estadual de Campinas
Yutao Xing, Universidade Federal Fluminense

————————————

Selection Committee for the Abrikosov Prize

Alvaro Ferraz, The International Institute of Physics, Brazil
Wai-Kwong Kwok, Argonne National Laboratory, USA
Hermann Suderow, Universidad Autónoma de Madrid, Spain
Masashi Tachiki, University of  Tsukuba, Japan
Hai-Hu Wen, Nanjing University, China
Eli Zeldov, Weizmann Institute, Israel